Política de privacidad

1. ¿Quién es el responsable de tratamiento de sus datos?

Genius Emobility Systems

B88229968

Avenida de los Reyes 3, nave 1, 28770 - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid)

91 667 19 39

info@mooevo.es

2. ¿Qué tipo de datos tenemos sobre su persona y cómo los hemos obtenido?

Las categorías de datos personales que tratamos de clientes y proveedores son:

  1. Datos de identificación

  2. Direcciones postales o electrónicas

  3. Información comercial

  4. Datos económicos y de transacciones

  5. Datos especialmente protegidos: salud, en el caso de empleados.

Todos los datos arriba mencionados los hemos obtenido o directamente de usted mediante la presentación de una oferta comercial, propuesta contractual, etc. o mediante su empresa al facilitarnos los datos de identificación y demás información necesaria para llevar al cabo el objeto de la relación contractual entre las partes. Será una obligación suya o de su empresa facilitarnos los datos actualizados en caso de modificación.

3. ¿Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos?

Tratamos los datos que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de gestionar distintas actividades derivadas de procedimientos específicos realizados en materia de ventas, servicio post venta, gestión de proveedores, calidad de servicios, etc. De esta manera, utilizaremos sus datos para llevar a cabo alguna de las siguientes acciones:

  1. Envío de la información que nos soliciten mediante el formulario de contacto de nuestra página web o cualquier otro medio de contacto con nuestra empresa,

  2. Facilitar tanto a los clientes potenciales como a nuestros clientes, ofertas de productos y servicios de su interés,

  3. Llevar a cabo la gestión administrativa, fiscal y contable de nuestros clientes y/o proveedores,

  4. Llevar a cabo encuestas de satisfacción, estudios de mercado, etc. con el fin de poder ofrecerle las ofertas más adecuadas y una calidad optimizada de servicio, etc.

  5. Gestión laboral de empleados.

4. ¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos?

Los datos personales relativos a personas físicas vinculadas a clientes potenciales, clientes y proveedores que recopilemos mediante los distintos formularios de contacto y/o recogida de información se conservarán mientras no se solicite su supresión por el interesado. Los datos proporcionados por nuestros clientes y proveedores se conservarán mientras se mantenga la relación mercantil entre las partes respetando en cualquier caso los plazos mínimos legales de conservación según la materia.

Los datos de trabajadores se conservarán mientras se mantenga la relación laboral y en todo caso, según lo que prescriba la legislación labora al efecto.

En cualquier caso, guardaremos sus datos personales durante el período de tiempo que sea razonablemente necesario teniendo en cuenta nuestras necesidades de dar respuesta a cuestiones que se planteen o resolver problemas, realizar mejoras, activar nuevos servicios y cumplir los requisitos que exija la legislación aplicable. Esto significa que podemos conservar tus datos personales durante un período de tiempo razonable incluso después de que haya dejado de usar nuestros productos o de que haya dejado de usar esta página web. Después de este período, sus datos personales serán eliminados de todos nuestros sistemas.

5. ¿Cuál es la base de legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?

Según tipo de tratamiento de datos la base de legitimación es la siguiente:

TRATAMIENTO BASE DE LEGITIMACIÓN
Gestión Contable: gestión de facturación con clientes y/o proveedores Mantenimiento, desarrollo y control de la relación contractual entre las partes.
Gestión fiscal: aplicación de retenciones, bonificaciones, etc. Mantenimiento, desarrollo y control de la relación contractual entre las partes; Cumplimiento obligaciones legales.
Gestión administrativa: gestión de logística, almacén, entregas al cliente, recepción de mercancías, etc. Mantenimiento, desarrollo y control de la relación contractual entre las partes.
Marketing: Acciones comerciales sobre nuestros productos o servicios dirigidas a nuestros clientes o aquellas personas que nos han solicitado información relativa a nuestros productos y servicios en el pasado, incluyendo la realización de encuestas de satisfacción a nuestros clientes. Consentimiento libre e inequívoco del propio interesado (clientes potenciales), le hacemos constar que la retirada de este consentimiento en ningún caso puede condicionar la ejecución del contrato que hubiera entre las partes; interés legítimo de la compañía sobre la promoción y comercialización de productos o servicios similares a los obtenidos o solicitados por las personas interesadas en el pasado.
Si eres empleado, para la Gestión laboral: gestión administrativa, contable y fiscal de empleados. Ejecución de un contrato laboral.


En el supuesto de que no facilite sus datos de carácter personal no se podrá ejecutar su contrato, cumplir las obligaciones legales o derivadas de los poderes públicos.


6. ¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?

No cederemos sus datos personales a ninguna empresa tercera que pretenda utilizarlos en sus acciones de marketing directo, excepto en el caso de que nos haya autorizado expresamente a ello.

Le informamos que podemos facilitar sus datos personales a organismos de la Administración Pública y Autoridades competentes en aquellos casos en que nos requieran legalmente o en los casos en que, actuando de buena fe, consideremos que tal acción es razonablemente necesaria para cumplir con un proceso judicial; para contestar cualquier reclamación o demanda jurídica; o para proteger los derechos de la empresa o sus clientes y el público en general.

Le informamos que sus datos no van a ser cedidos o comunicados a terceros, la empresa es la única responsable para su tratamiento y custodia.

Sí proporcionaremos sus datos personales a terceras personas (Ej. proveedores de servicios de Internet que nos ayudan a administrar nuestra página web o llevar a cabo los servicios contratados, empresas de soporte y mantenimiento informático, empresas de logística, gestorías y asesoramiento fiscal y contable, etc.). En cualquier caso, estas terceras personas deben mantener, en todo momento, los mismos niveles de seguridad que nosotros en relación a sus datos personales y, cuando sea necesario, estarán vinculadas por compromisos legales a fin de guardar sus datos personales de forma privada y segura, y también para utilizar únicamente la información siguiendo instrucciones específicas de la empresa.


7. ¿Transferencias de datos a terceros países?

No están previstas transferencias de datos a terceros países.


8. ¿Cuáles son sus derechos como interesado?

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si estamos tratando datos personales que le conciernan, o no.

En concreto, las personas interesadas pueden solicitar el derecho de acceso a sus datos personales, así como recibirlos en un formato común y lectura mecanizada si el tratamiento se efectúa por medios electrónicos (derecho de portabilidad).

Asimismo, las personas interesadas pueden solicitar el derecho de rectificación de los datos inexactos o, en su caso, solicitar su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos.

Complementariamente, en determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, o en determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, los interesados podrán ejercitar su derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. Dejaremos de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones o en aquellas excepciones establecidas en la normativa aplicable.

Asimismo, le informamos que tiene derecho a retirar sus consentimientos otorgados en cualquier momento, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.

Así mismo se informa al Usuario que en cualquier momento puede ejercitar los mencionados derechos dirigiéndose por escrito a nosotros utilizando los datos de contacto del responsable de tratamiento, adjuntando copia de su DNI.

Usted también tendrá el derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de datos, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Por otro lado, de acuerdo con lo dispuesto en la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de Información y de Comercio Electrónico, nos comprometemos a no enviar publicidad a través del correo electrónico sin haber recabado antes la expresa autorización del destinatario. El Usuario podrá oponerse al envío de publicidad marcando la casilla correspondiente.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Genius Emobility Systems

Spanish VAT/Tax ID/ID Number: B88229968

Its registered office is at: Avenida de los Reyes 3, nave 1, 28770 - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid)

Telephone: 91 667 19 39

Email: info@mooevo.es

2. What kind of data do we have about you and how have we obtained them?

The categories of personal data that we deal with customers and suppliers are:

  1. Identification data

  2. Postal or electronic addresses

  3. Commercial information

  4. Economic and transaction data

  5. Specially protected data: health, in the case of employees.

All the aforementioned data we have obtained or directly from you through the presentation of a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company to provide identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be your or your company's obligation to provide us with updated information in case of modification.

3. For what purpose do we process your data?

We process the data provided by data subjects for the purpose of handling various activities arising from specific procedures carried out in terms of sales, after sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will process your data in order to carry out any of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information you request from us through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,

  2. Provide both potential and existing customers with offers of products and services of interest,

  3. Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting tasks related to our customers and/or suppliers,

  4. Conduct satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to provide you with the most suitable offers and an optimised quality of service, etc.

  5. Labour management of employees.

4. For how long will your personal data be stored?

The personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential customers, existing customers and suppliers which we collect through the different contact and/or information collection forms will be stored as long as their erasure is not requested by the data subject. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be stored while the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in all cases the legal minimum retention periods depending on the material.

In any case, we will store your personal data for the period of time which is reasonably required taking into account our needs to respond to issues which arise or to solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law. This means that we can store your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

5. What are the legal bases for the processing of your data?

Depending on the type of data processing, the legal bases are the following:

PROCESSING LEGAL BASES
Accounting Management: billing management with customers and/or suppliers Maintenance, development and overseeing of the contractual relationship between the parties.
Tax management: application of deductions, allowances, etc. Maintenance, development and overseeing of the contractual relationship between the parties; Compliance with legal obligations.
Administrative management: managing logistics, storage, customer deliveries, receipt of goods, etc. Maintenance, development and overseeing of the contractual relationship between the parties.
Marketing: commercial activities regarding our products or services aimed at our customers or those persons who have requested related information from us in the past, including conducting satisfaction surveys on our customers. Free and unequivocal consent of the data subject themselves (potential customers), we inform you that the withdrawal of this consent cannot under any circumstances restrict the execution of the contract which exists between the parties; legitimate interest of the company in the promotion and marketing of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by the data subject in the past.
If you are an employee, for Labour Management: administrative, accounting and tax management of employees. Execution of a labour contract.


In the event that you do not provide your personal data, it will not be possible to execute your contract, comply with legal obligations or those derived from public authorities.


6. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We will not transfer your personal data to any third company that intends to use them in their direct marketing activities, except in the case that you have expressly authorised us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to competent Public Administration bodies and authorities in those cases where we are legally required or in cases where, acting in good faith, we consider that said action is reasonably required in order to comply with a judicial process; to respond to any legal claim or action; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public in general.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties with the company being solely responsible for their processing and safekeeping.

However, we will provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us manage our website or to carry out the contracted services, IT support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must guarantee, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be legally bound (by legal agreements) to keep your personal data private and secure, and also to only use the information following specific instructions from the company.


7. Transfers of data to third countries?

No data transfers to third countries are planned.


8. What are your rights as a data subject?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data that pertains to them, or not.

In particular, data subjects may exercise the right to access their personal data, as well as to receive them in a common and machine-readable format if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right to data portability).

Furthermore, the data subjects may exercise the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its erasure when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the data subjects may request restriction on the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the data subjects may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except where there are compelling legitimate reasons, or the pursuit of or defence against potential claims or in those exceptions set out in the applicable regulations.

We also inform you of your right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

We also inform the User that at any time he/she can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information which appears in Recital 1 of this Legal Notice, attaching a copy of his/her DNI (Spanish Identity Document).

You will also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Furthermore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, on Services of the Information Society and e-Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising via email without having previously obtained the recipient’s express authorisation. The User may object to the sending of advertising material by checking the corresponding box.

Cerrarcarrito carrito
  • Total: 0,00 €
Cargando
Subir